3045 Molly St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Molly St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $567,310, approximately $443 per square foot. 3045 Molly St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Marshall Curtis J and Marshall Tammera J
Bought by
Curtis And Tammera Marshall Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Dibler Madelaine C
Bought by
Marshall Curtis J and Marshall Tammera J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,699
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis And Tammera Marshall Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Curtis J | $98,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Curtis J | $97,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $162,721 | $67,165 | $95,556 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $156,405 | $64,558 | $91,847 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $153,340 | $63,293 | $90,047 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $150,334 | $62,052 | $88,282 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $148,793 | $61,416 | $87,377 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $145,876 | $60,212 | $85,664 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $143,017 | $59,033 | $83,984 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $140,214 | $57,876 | $82,338 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $137,466 | $56,742 | $80,724 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $135,403 | $55,891 | $79,512 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $132,753 | $54,798 | $77,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map