3046 Grey Eagle Dr Unit 130 Walnut Creek, CA 94595
Rossmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,797,000 - $1,973,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3046 Grey Eagle Dr Unit 130, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 and is currently estimated at $1,859,560, approximately $839 per square foot. 3046 Grey Eagle Dr Unit 130 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkmead Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Montgomery Craig Anthony
Bought by
Gillette Sarah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Montgomery Constance Irma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillette Sarah Ann | $1,549,500 | North American Title | |
| Montgomery Constance Irma | $608,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,328 | $1,128,087 | $830,614 | $297,473 |
| 2024 | $12,880 | $1,105,969 | $814,328 | $291,641 |
| 2023 | $12,880 | $1,084,284 | $798,361 | $285,923 |
| 2022 | $12,636 | $1,063,024 | $782,707 | $280,317 |
| 2021 | $12,288 | $1,042,181 | $767,360 | $274,821 |
| 2019 | $12,072 | $1,011,271 | $744,600 | $266,671 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $158,445 | $64,613 | $93,832 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $155,340 | $63,347 | $91,993 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $152,295 | $62,105 | $90,190 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $150,009 | $61,173 | $88,836 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $147,071 | $59,975 | $87,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map