3062 Grey Eagle Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94595
Rossmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,846,000 - $2,125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3062 Grey Eagle Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 and is currently estimated at $1,963,775, approximately $886 per square foot. 3062 Grey Eagle Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkmead Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Newell Carla S
Bought by
Newell William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Cott Norma J Van
Bought by
Newell Caria S and Newell William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Vancott Norma J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newell William J | -- | None Available | |
| Newell Caria S | $1,600,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Vancott Norma J | $604,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,367 | $1,771,663 | $1,115,517 | $656,146 |
| 2024 | $19,666 | $1,736,926 | $1,093,645 | $643,281 |
| 2023 | $19,666 | $1,702,869 | $1,072,201 | $630,668 |
| 2022 | $19,263 | $1,669,480 | $1,051,178 | $618,302 |
| 2021 | $18,735 | $1,636,746 | $1,030,567 | $606,179 |
| 2019 | $18,489 | $1,588,200 | $1,000,000 | $588,200 |
| 2018 | $9,430 | $809,254 | $472,775 | $336,479 |
| 2017 | $9,282 | $793,387 | $463,505 | $329,882 |
| 2016 | $9,083 | $777,831 | $454,417 | $323,414 |
| 2015 | $8,866 | $766,149 | $447,592 | $318,557 |
| 2014 | $8,757 | $751,142 | $438,825 | $312,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map