3049 Ceylon Rd Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Mesa Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,360,000 - $1,718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3049 Ceylon Rd, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,513,180, approximately $899 per square foot. 3049 Ceylon Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Horvath Susan A
Bought by
Horvath Family Trust and Horvath
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Patricia Walton Murphy Trust and Horvath Susan A
Bought by
Horvath Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Murphy Patricia Walton and Murphy Kevin E
Bought by
Murphy Patricia Walton and The Patricia Walton Murphy Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Murphy Patricia A and Walton Patricia Walton
Bought by
Murphy Kevin E and Murphy Patricia Walton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horvath Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horvath Susan A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Patricia Walton | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Kevin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $104,516 | $39,129 | $65,387 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $102,467 | $38,362 | $64,105 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $100,458 | $37,609 | $62,849 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $98,489 | $36,872 | $61,617 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $96,558 | $36,149 | $60,409 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $95,568 | $35,778 | $59,790 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $93,695 | $35,077 | $58,618 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $91,858 | $34,389 | $57,469 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $90,057 | $33,714 | $56,343 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $88,292 | $33,053 | $55,239 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $86,966 | $32,556 | $54,410 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $85,263 | $31,918 | $53,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map