NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
4,218 Sq Ft
5,215 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2021

Last sale price $240,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2021

ATTENTION INVESTORS! HARD TO FIND 4 UNIT THAT DOES NOT REQUIRE A CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY. THERE ARE TWO BUILDINGS (FRONT & REAR HOUSES) ON THIS PROPERTY. THERE ARE THREE 3 BEDROOM APARTMENTS & ONE 2 BEDROOM APARTMENT. TENANTS PAY THEIR OWN GAS & ELECTRIC. GROSS MONTHLY RENTS ARE $2,649, BUT COULD BE MUCH HIGHER. YOU'LL ENJOY ULTRA LOW TAXES OF $2,051 YEARLY. PROPERTY HAS A 5 YEAR OLD ARCHITECHTURAL TEAR-OFF ROOF INCLUDING NEW YANKEE GUTTERS AND DOWNSPOUTS. AS BUFFALO'S WEST SIDE CONTINUES ITS INCREDIBLE RENAISSANCE, HERE'S YOUR CHANCE TO BE A PART OF IT ALL.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Hartke

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40HA1118942 Listed on: 11/28/2020

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Collyn Christian

Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate License #10401306994

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,051

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,215 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x149

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,218 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • 4 Units
  • 4 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-099-430-0005-036-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,051

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,215 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: HAMPSHIRE TO 15TH.
  • Architectural Style: Fourplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Space Heater
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-099-430-0005-036-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X149
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5215.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2051.0
  • Tax Lot: 36

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Sold $240,000 -7.7% $57 / Sq Ft
12/27/2020 12/27/20 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2020 11/28/20 For Sale $259,900 +23.8% $62 / Sq Ft
12/27/2018 12/27/18 Sold $210,000 -8.7% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2018 10/11/18 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2018 07/06/18 For Sale $229,900 +142.0% $55 / Sq Ft
10/25/2014 10/25/14 Sold $95,000 -4.0% $23 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2014 07/30/14 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2014 07/16/14 For Sale $99,000 -- $23 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $981 $270,000 $29,000 $241,000
2024 $981 $175,000 $18,100 $156,900
2023 $887 $175,000 $18,100 $156,900
2022 $880 $175,000 $18,100 $156,900
2021 $880 $175,000 $18,100 $156,900
2020 $308 $175,000 $18,100 $156,900
2019 $1,097 $40,000 $4,400 $35,600
2018 $1,033 $40,000 $4,400 $35,600
2017 $238 $40,000 $4,400 $35,600
2016 $974 $40,000 $4,400 $35,600
2015 -- $40,000 $4,400 $35,600
2014 -- $40,000 $4,400 $35,600

MLS Number: B1309349

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200 99.43-5-36

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.