305 Center St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $429,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Center St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $368,569, approximately $292 per square foot. 305 Center St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Myers Kenneth E
Bought by
Slaughter Jill E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Rice Ruby M
Bought by
Myers Kenneth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaughter Jill E | $105,000 | -- | |
| Myers Kenneth E | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slaughter Jill E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,574 | $335,600 | $129,000 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $5,574 | $299,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $263,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $226,800 | $77,000 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $127,500 | $60,200 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $127,500 | $60,200 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $128,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $127,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map