305 Comstock Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Comstock Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $438,382, approximately $276 per square foot. 305 Comstock Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Dickson Mark R
Bought by
Sinkow Sheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Kirby John E
Bought by
Dickson Mark R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinkow Sheryl D | $125,500 | Mark Masler | |
| Dickson Mark R | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,616 | $430,000 | $115,500 | $314,500 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $430,000 | $115,500 | $314,500 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $303,000 | $115,500 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $5,287 | $275,000 | $115,500 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $7,557 | $275,000 | $115,500 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $7,661 | $255,000 | $115,500 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $6,568 | $255,000 | $115,500 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $7,527 | $255,000 | $115,500 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $6,615 | $215,000 | $127,400 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $6,602 | $215,000 | $127,400 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,000 | $127,400 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,000 | $127,400 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map