Seller's Agent in 2023
Scott McCain
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 705-2500
2 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $266,000
Move in ready - 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house being sold fully furnished! Currently the house is a successful short term rental property (on airbnb). Located a short drive north of Indianapolis in the quiet town of Sheridan across the street from a community park. Outside you'll notice the small town feel and large shade trees in the yard. Inside the house has been nicely renovated/updated for easy living. Recent updates include: Roof, siding, gutters, paint, flooring, kitchen cabinets/tops/backsplash, dishwasher, washer & dryer, HVAC. Come check it out today for your personal residence or investment property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Scheetz Brokerage Email: smccain@c21scheetz.com License #RB16000372 Listed on: 03/23/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Clay Burris
Highgarden Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Austin | -- | Dominion Title Services | |
| Scherer Christohper E | -- | Mccollister Adrienne M | |
| Scherer Christohper E | $155,000 | Mccollister Adrienne M | |
| Cruz-San Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruz San Inc | -- | Near North Title Group | |
| Flint Jeffery A | -- | None Available | |
| The J & S Flint Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| The J & S Flint Properties Llc | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solomon Austin | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scherer Christohper E | $116,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Scherer Christohper E | $116,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | Sold | $231,500 | +5.7% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2023 03/23/23 | For Sale | $219,000 | +41.3% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Sold | $155,000 | -6.1% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | For Sale | $165,000 | +94.1% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Sold | $85,000 | -14.9% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $177,000 | $36,300 | $140,700 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $156,900 | $36,300 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $152,500 | $36,300 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $139,200 | $36,300 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $85,700 | $36,300 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $84,000 | $36,300 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $73,100 | $15,200 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $68,700 | $15,200 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $63,400 | $15,200 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $63,500 | $15,200 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $52,900 | $16,600 | $36,300 |
| 2013 | $1,171 | $53,000 | $16,600 | $36,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Scott McCain
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 705-2500
2 in this area
126 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Clay Burris
Highgarden Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kristal Muñoz
RE/MAX At The Crossing
(317) 459-0907
4 in this area
227 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tina Floyd-Snodgrass
Homeward Bound Realty LLC
(317) 748-5041
41 in this area
193 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21911389
APN: 29-01-32-307-027.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.