307 E 6th St Sheridan, IN 46069
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $194,046
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E 6th St, Sheridan, IN 46069 and is currently estimated at $182,682, approximately $161 per square foot. 307 E 6th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Sheridan Middle School, and Sheridan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $131,200 | $36,300 | $94,900 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $115,300 | $36,300 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $113,100 | $36,300 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $106,300 | $36,300 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $96,000 | $36,300 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $94,500 | $36,300 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $897 | $83,400 | $15,200 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $816 | $79,000 | $15,200 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $760 | $73,600 | $15,200 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $740 | $74,300 | $15,200 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | $655 | $63,300 | $16,600 | $46,700 |
| 2013 | $655 | $63,300 | $16,600 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map