305 Keith Cir Gainesville, GA 30501
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Keith Cir, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $216,985, approximately $188 per square foot. 305 Keith Cir is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Lyman Hall Elementary School, West Hall Middle School, and West Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Peralta Jose
Bought by
Peralta Jose and Peralta Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Peralta Jose
Bought by
Peralta Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Rodriguez Miguel
Bought by
Peralta Jose and Salazar Lorenzo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peralta Jose | -- | -- | |
| Peralta Jose | -- | -- | |
| Peralta Jose | $26,000 | -- | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peralta Jose | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $82,560 | $21,640 | $60,920 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $71,280 | $18,680 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $71,760 | $18,680 | $53,080 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $60,720 | $15,200 | $45,520 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $42,160 | $8,680 | $33,480 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $62,720 | $10,640 | $52,080 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $56,880 | $10,640 | $46,240 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $49,640 | $10,640 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $46,000 | $10,640 | $35,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map