305 Main St E Sleepy Eye, MN 56085
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $199,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Main St E, Sleepy Eye, MN 56085 and is currently estimated at $174,160, approximately $80 per square foot. 305 Main St E is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sleepy Eye Elementary School, Sleepy Eye Secondary School, and St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $151,600 | $32,200 | $119,400 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $131,200 | $15,900 | $115,300 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $124,200 | $15,900 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $776 | $78,200 | $15,900 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $806 | $77,100 | $15,900 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $738 | $80,000 | $15,900 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $702 | $75,400 | $15,200 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $650 | $74,800 | $15,200 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $578 | $65,300 | $15,200 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $594 | $59,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map