329 Main St E Sleepy Eye, MN 56085
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Main St E, Sleepy Eye, MN 56085 and is currently estimated at $185,458, approximately $150 per square foot. 329 Main St E is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sleepy Eye Elementary School, Sleepy Eye Secondary School, and St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Dockter Matthew G and Dockter Carrie A
Bought by
Frechette Dylan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Outstanding Balance
$132,986
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,472
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frechette Dylan J | $152,000 | Fischer Groen Law & Groen Ti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frechette Dylan J | $149,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $150,000 | $16,100 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $143,900 | $9,300 | $134,600 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $129,100 | $9,300 | $119,800 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $109,200 | $9,300 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $98,500 | $9,300 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $103,300 | $9,300 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $98,200 | $8,900 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $97,300 | $8,900 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $974 | $97,700 | $8,900 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $920 | $86,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map