$530,000
SOLD FEB 26, 2026

305 S 8th St Dixon, CA 95620

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,306 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2026

$406 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

6 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Fabulous sunrises and panoramic views compliment this single story beauty! Hardwood flooring flows through much of this updated home. The eat-in kitchen features quartz counters and stainless steel appliances home. It opens to the family room with views of the country. The formal living room is currently used as a spacious dining room and offers flexibility for the staging of your own home. Both bathrooms have been updated with modern finishes and amenities. There is RV/boat parking in addition to the large driveway and 2 car garage. Enjoy BBQs with family and friends in the generous backyard complete with your own gardening area! Come see today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Barrett

Barrett-Leber Realty Inc License #01270455 Listed on: 01/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Roe Rice-Deadrich

Coldwell Banker Kappel Gateway License #01372442

Coldwell Banker Kappel Gateway

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Backyard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,306 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Whole House Fan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0116-095-030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Directions To Property: East A Street to South 8th Street
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Reso Window Features: Dual Pane Full
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cook Top
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Square Footage: 1306.00
  • Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Insert, Wood Burning
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen/Family Combo, Quartz Counter, Slab Counter
  • Room Type: Baths Other, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Street Entrance
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Closet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Rear, Shape Regular
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Uncovered Patio
  • View: Panoramic, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Boat Storage, Garage Facing Side, Interior Access, RV Access, RV Storage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 4.00
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Security Features: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric, Hookups Only, In Garage

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0116-095-030
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1963

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2026
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
List Price
$508,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,000
4.33%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-22.32%
Original Mortgage
$503,500
Outstanding Balance
$503,004
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$893

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Davidson Stuart T and Davidson Deborah A
Bought by
Lawson Daniel Rodney and Lawson Grace

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Morehouse Homes Inc
Bought by
Davidson Stuart T and Davidson Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Mclean Richard L
Bought by
Morehouse Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Nunez Frances and Nunez Mclean Frances
Bought by
Mclean Richard L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Mclean Richard L
Bought by
Mclean Richard L and Nunez Mclean Frances

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Garza Mauricio
Bought by
Mclean Richard L and Nunez Mclean Frances

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,160
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $530,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $290,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $370,000 Old Republic Title Company
Trustee Deed $238,500 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Co
Grant Deed $172,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $503,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $284,747 FHA
Previous Owner $292,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $325,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $255,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $177,160 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Sold $530,000 +4.3% $406 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $508,000 -- $389 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,915 $624,240 $187,272 $436,968
2024 $6,915 $612,000 $183,600 $428,400
2023 $4,619 $412,738 $66,929 $345,809
2022 $4,552 $404,646 $65,617 $339,029
2021 $4,497 $396,713 $64,331 $332,382
2020 $4,424 $392,646 $63,672 $328,974
2019 $4,342 $384,948 $62,424 $322,524
2018 $4,326 $377,400 $61,200 $316,200
2017 $3,877 $340,000 $60,000 $280,000
2016 $3,209 $218,939 $63,646 $155,293
2015 $2,730 $215,651 $62,690 $152,961
2014 $2,354 $211,427 $61,462 $149,965
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326005997

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0116-095-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.