305 Walnut St Dearing, KS 67340
Estimated Value: $45,617 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Walnut St, Dearing, KS 67340 and is currently estimated at $70,654, approximately $77 per square foot. 305 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Field Kindley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Bought by
Perry Jamie Don and Lynn Jesicca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Jamie Don | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $3,603 | $876 | $2,727 |
| 2024 | $4 | $3,399 | $876 | $2,523 |
| 2023 | $367 | $3,207 | $867 | $2,340 |
| 2022 | $367 | $2,838 | $843 | $1,995 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,468 | $390 | $2,078 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,173 | $432 | $1,741 |
| 2019 | $248 | $1,878 | $321 | $1,557 |
| 2018 | $194 | $1,476 | $331 | $1,145 |
| 2017 | $192 | $1,506 | $331 | $1,175 |
| 2016 | $200 | $1,505 | $223 | $1,282 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,583 | $129 | $1,454 |