305 Williams Dr Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $259,190 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Williams Dr, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $282,798, approximately $267 per square foot. 305 Williams Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $127,600 | $30,000 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $972 | $127,600 | $30,000 | $97,600 |
| 2023 | $972 | $127,600 | $30,000 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $972 | $127,600 | $30,000 | $97,600 |
| 2021 | $933 | $129,600 | $30,000 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $933 | $129,600 | $30,000 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $898 | $111,700 | $30,000 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $898 | $111,700 | $30,000 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $898 | $111,700 | $30,000 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $898 | $111,700 | $30,000 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $805 | $111,800 | $30,000 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $805 | $111,800 | $30,000 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map