3050 Washington St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,075,241 - $1,782,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Washington St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,330,560, approximately $533 per square foot. 3050 Washington St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, and Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Pulitzer Ramelle C
Bought by
Cochrane F Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochrane F Douglas | $432,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cochrane F Douglas | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Cochrane F Douglas | $237,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,795 | $889,300 | $446,700 | $442,600 |
| 2024 | $8,605 | $863,100 | $429,500 | $433,600 |
| 2023 | $8,507 | $804,800 | $429,500 | $375,300 |
| 2022 | $8,570 | $755,100 | $409,100 | $346,000 |
| 2021 | $8,412 | $689,500 | $371,400 | $318,100 |
| 2020 | $9,604 | $785,300 | $471,500 | $313,800 |
| 2019 | $9,255 | $746,400 | $428,700 | $317,700 |
| 2018 | $9,047 | $728,400 | $412,400 | $316,000 |
| 2017 | $9,137 | $714,400 | $404,200 | $310,200 |
| 2016 | $9,044 | $707,100 | $394,400 | $312,700 |
| 2015 | $8,766 | $683,800 | $382,800 | $301,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map