3051 Date St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,796 - $566,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
923
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3051 Date St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $527,949, approximately $571 per square foot. 3051 Date St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Saucedo Maria A
Bought by
Saucedo Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$992
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Paredes Antonio and Paredes Olivia
Bought by
Saucedo Fernando and Sauced Maria I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saucedo Fernando | -- | United Title Company | |
| Saucedo Fernando | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saucedo Fernando | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $114,929 | $47,881 | $67,048 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $110,469 | $46,023 | $64,446 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $108,304 | $45,121 | $63,183 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $106,182 | $44,237 | $61,945 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $105,094 | $43,784 | $61,310 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $103,034 | $42,926 | $60,108 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $101,015 | $42,086 | $58,929 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $99,035 | $41,261 | $57,774 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $97,094 | $40,452 | $56,642 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $95,639 | $39,846 | $55,793 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $93,767 | $39,066 | $54,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map