3051 Piute Dr Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,372,000 - $2,196,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
7,922
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3051 Piute Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $1,681,970, approximately $212 per square foot. 3051 Piute Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Jordan Pratley
Bought by
Holdaway Douglas and Holdaway Stephanie Eden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$489,838
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,192,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Pratley Jordan
Bought by
Holdaway Douglas Leroy and Holdaway Stephanie Eden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$489,838
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,192,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Hutchings Del A and The Arden And Doris Hutchings
Bought by
Pratley Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holdaway Douglas | -- | Utah First Title | |
| Holdaway Douglas Leroy | -- | Utah First Title | |
| Holdaway Douglas Leroy | -- | Utah First Title Ins Agcy | |
| Pratley Jordan | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchings Del A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holdaway Douglas Leroy | $548,250 | |
| Closed | Holdaway Douglas Leroy | $486,500 | |
| Closed | Holdaway Douglas Leroy | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pratley Jordan | $389,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,582 | $648,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,582 | $549,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $497,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $850,900 | $312,600 | $538,300 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $629,900 | $238,400 | $391,500 |
| 2020 | $3,712 | $591,100 | $207,300 | $383,800 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $541,000 | $207,300 | $333,700 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $504,900 | $207,300 | $297,600 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $333,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $322,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $306,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $272,365 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map