3051 W Howard St Chicago, IL 60645
West Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $530,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3051 W Howard St, Chicago, IL 60645 and is currently estimated at $429,361, approximately $447 per square foot. 3051 W Howard St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Mather High School, and St Margaret Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Koder David G and Koder Michelle A
Bought by
Notario Santos V and Notario Lourdes I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,300
Interest Rate
9.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Notario Santos V | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Notario Santos V | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,282 | $32,000 | $10,710 | $21,290 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $32,000 | $10,710 | $21,290 |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $31,000 | $8,568 | $22,432 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $31,000 | $8,568 | $22,432 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $31,000 | $8,568 | $22,432 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $24,020 | $6,211 | $17,809 |
| 2019 | $4,667 | $26,660 | $6,211 | $20,449 |
| 2018 | $4,588 | $26,660 | $6,211 | $20,449 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $22,131 | $5,569 | $16,562 |
| 2016 | $3,932 | $22,131 | $5,569 | $16,562 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $22,131 | $5,569 | $16,562 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $20,990 | $5,140 | $15,850 |
| 2013 | $3,339 | $20,990 | $5,140 | $15,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map