3052 E Desert Broom Way Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,198 - $1,038,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3052 E Desert Broom Way, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $947,550, approximately $312 per square foot. 3052 E Desert Broom Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Counts Willie Roger | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Counts Residence Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Counts Residence Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Counts Willie Roger | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Alexis Counts | -- | None Available | |
| Counts Etta L | -- | -- | |
| Counts Willie R | $236,932 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Counts Willie R | $200,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,995 | $53,162 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $50,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,734 | $59,430 | $11,880 | $47,550 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $46,050 | $9,210 | $36,840 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $44,030 | $8,800 | $35,230 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $42,610 | $8,520 | $34,090 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $39,670 | $7,930 | $31,740 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $38,730 | $7,740 | $30,990 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $39,250 | $7,850 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $37,720 | $7,540 | $30,180 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $40,130 | $8,020 | $32,110 |
Map
- 14008 S Rockhill Rd Unit 40
- 14016 S Rockhill Rd
- 14020 S Canyon Dr
- 14012 S Canyon Dr Unit 20
- 3206 E Tere St Unit 6538
- 13809 S 32nd Place
- 3326 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 13829 S Canyon Dr Unit 33
- 13811 S Canyon Dr
- 2747 E Desert Trumpet Rd
- 14651 S 25th Place
- 14844 S 27th Way Unit 37C
- 15022 S 28th St Unit 37C
- 14843 S 27th St
- 15007 S 27th Place Unit 332
- 2750 E Rock Wren Rd
- 13220 S 34th Way
- 2702 E Cathedral Rock Dr
- 3115 E Bighorn Ave
- 13253 S 35th Ct
- 3040 E Desert Broom Way
- 3046 E Desert Broom Way
- 3034 E Desert Broom Way
- 14032 S 31st St
- 3028 E Desert Broom Way
- 3041 E Desert Broom Way Unit 32
- 3033 E Desert Broom Way
- 14026 S 31st St
- 3047 E Desert Broom Way
- 3022 E Desert Broom Way
- 14020 S 31st St
- 3053 E Desert Broom Way
- 3016 E Desert Broom Way Unit 32
- 14027 S 31st St Unit 32
- 3101 E Desert Broom Way Unit 32
- 14014 S 31st St Unit 32
- 14021 S 31st St
- 3112 E Desert Broom Way
- 3107 E Desert Broom Way
- 3010 E Desert Broom Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.