3052 Tiny Ln Roseville, CA 95747
Bianchi Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3052 Tiny Ln, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $617,803, approximately $364 per square foot. 3052 Tiny Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Creekview Ranch and Woodcreek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $160,067 | $18,105 | $141,962 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $153,852 | $17,402 | $136,450 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $150,836 | $17,061 | $133,775 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $147,879 | $16,727 | $131,152 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $146,364 | $16,556 | $129,808 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $143,495 | $16,232 | $127,263 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $140,682 | $15,914 | $124,768 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $137,924 | $15,602 | $122,322 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $135,221 | $15,297 | $119,924 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $133,191 | $15,068 | $118,123 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $130,583 | $14,773 | $115,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map