3115 Tiny Ln Roseville, CA 95747
Bianchi Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Tiny Ln, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $742,750, approximately $386 per square foot. 3115 Tiny Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Creekview Ranch and Woodcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Pacheco Dagoberto Serrano
Bought by
Serrano Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,415
Outstanding Balance
$226,974
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$515,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Freed Cleda M Trustee
Bought by
Freed Cleda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Freed Cleda M Trustee
Bought by
Freed Cleda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Freed Cleda M
Bought by
Freed Cleda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Sandra | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Serrano Sandra | $345,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Freed Cleda M | -- | -- | |
| Freed Cleda M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Freed Cleda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Sandra | $340,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Freed Cleda M | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $441,992 | $128,110 | $313,882 |
| 2023 | $4,634 | $424,832 | $123,137 | $301,695 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $416,503 | $120,723 | $295,780 |
| 2021 | $4,622 | $408,337 | $118,356 | $289,981 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $404,151 | $117,143 | $287,008 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $396,228 | $114,847 | $281,381 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $388,460 | $112,596 | $275,864 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $380,844 | $110,389 | $270,455 |
| 2016 | $4,191 | $373,377 | $108,225 | $265,152 |
| 2015 | $4,116 | $367,770 | $106,600 | $261,170 |
| 2014 | $4,051 | $360,567 | $104,512 | $256,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map