3054 Dalhart Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,917 - $977,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3054 Dalhart Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $904,479, approximately $561 per square foot. 3054 Dalhart Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Boeman Terry P
Bought by
Bowman Terry P and The Terry V Bowman Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Bowman Terry and Bowman Gregg
Bought by
Bowman Terry P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Terry P | -- | None Available | |
| Bowman Terry P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $243,926 | $85,365 | $158,561 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $239,144 | $83,692 | $155,452 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $234,455 | $82,051 | $152,404 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $229,858 | $80,442 | $149,416 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $225,351 | $78,864 | $146,487 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $223,042 | $78,056 | $144,986 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $218,670 | $76,526 | $142,144 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $214,383 | $75,026 | $139,357 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $210,180 | $73,555 | $136,625 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $206,060 | $72,113 | $133,947 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $202,967 | $71,031 | $131,936 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $198,993 | $69,641 | $129,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map