Estimated Value: $1,328,000 - $1,437,495
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3054 Terrace Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,388,624, approximately $704 per square foot. 3054 Terrace Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
White Rae S
Bought by
Bockman Charles and Bockman Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,157
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,204,467
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bockman Charles | $649,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bockman Charles | $386,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,083 | $922,750 | $553,650 | $369,100 |
| 2023 | $10,852 | $886,918 | $532,151 | $354,767 |
| 2022 | $10,615 | $869,528 | $521,717 | $347,811 |
| 2021 | $10,298 | $852,478 | $511,487 | $340,991 |
| 2020 | $10,125 | $843,737 | $506,242 | $337,495 |
| 2019 | $9,944 | $827,193 | $496,316 | $330,877 |
| 2018 | $9,674 | $810,974 | $486,584 | $324,390 |
| 2017 | $9,585 | $795,073 | $477,044 | $318,029 |
| 2016 | $8,952 | $743,332 | $446,001 | $297,331 |
| 2015 | $8,526 | $701,257 | $420,755 | $280,502 |
| 2014 | $7,789 | $631,763 | $379,058 | $252,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map