3055 30th St Unit 5A Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
886
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3055 30th St Unit 5A, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $350,572, approximately $395 per square foot. 3055 30th St Unit 5A is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1988
Bought by
Larson Realty Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1988
Bought by
Larson Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1986
Bought by
Larson Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1983
Bought by
Larson Realty Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Realty Inc | $31,600 | -- | |
| Larson Realty Inc | -- | -- | |
| Larson Realty Inc | -- | -- | |
| Larson Realty Inc | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $23,813 | -- | $23,813 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $23,813 | -- | $23,813 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $17,377 | -- | $21,062 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $18,793 | $0 | $18,793 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $19,334 | $0 | $19,334 |