3065 30th St Unit 6B Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
886
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3065 30th St Unit 6B, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $367,609, approximately $414 per square foot. 3065 30th St Unit 6B is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Gurmatakis Denise G and Gabriel Trust
Bought by
Bettina M Bartschat Voelker Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1993
Bought by
Gabriel Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Bought by
Gabriel Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1984
Bought by
Gabriel Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1983
Bought by
Gabriel Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettina M Bartschat Voelker Trust | $380,000 | Fitco | |
| Gabriel Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gabriel Trust | $37,600 | -- | |
| Gabriel Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gabriel Trust | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $23,813 | -- | $23,813 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $23,813 | -- | $23,813 |