3056 Cedar St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,431 - $576,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3056 Cedar St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $543,108, approximately $454 per square foot. 3056 Cedar St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Linehan William J and Kennedy Donna L
Bought by
Linehan William J and Kennedy Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linehan William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $132,062 | $23,278 | $108,784 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $126,935 | $22,375 | $104,560 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $124,447 | $21,937 | $102,510 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $122,007 | $21,507 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $120,757 | $21,287 | $99,470 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $118,390 | $20,870 | $97,520 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $116,069 | $20,462 | $95,607 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $113,794 | $20,061 | $93,733 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $111,564 | $19,668 | $91,896 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $109,890 | $19,374 | $90,516 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $107,740 | $18,996 | $88,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map