3033 Locust St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,049 - $472,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 Locust St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $454,262, approximately $605 per square foot. 3033 Locust St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Logan Dean F
Bought by
Dean & Donna Logan Trust and Logan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Logan Chris
Bought by
Chris Alan Logan Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean & Donna Logan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chris Alan Logan Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $116,133 | $55,483 | $60,650 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $111,626 | $53,330 | $58,296 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $109,438 | $52,285 | $57,153 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $107,293 | $51,260 | $56,033 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $106,194 | $50,735 | $55,459 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $104,113 | $49,741 | $54,372 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $102,072 | $48,766 | $53,306 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $100,071 | $47,810 | $52,261 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $98,110 | $46,873 | $51,237 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $96,638 | $46,170 | $50,468 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $94,746 | $45,266 | $49,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map