30567 Canary Way Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $906,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30567 Canary Way, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $817,499, approximately $303 per square foot. 30567 Canary Way is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Oa Marlin Chase Llc
Bought by
Levy Mark L and Levy Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,879
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,620
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy Mark L | $701,918 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levy Mark L | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |