30583 State 28 Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $66,028 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30583 State 28, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $216,507, approximately $313 per square foot. 30583 State 28 is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $35,300 | $3,100 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $256 | $35,200 | $3,100 | $32,100 |
| 2023 | $284 | $28,800 | $3,100 | $25,700 |
| 2022 | $256 | $27,900 | $3,100 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $290 | $20,200 | $2,900 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $270 | $23,300 | $2,900 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $308 | $20,800 | $2,900 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $300 | $22,700 | $3,800 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $530 | $21,400 | $3,800 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $522 | $41,200 | $20,800 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | $494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map