RENTED SEP 8, 2025

3059 Magellan Ave Spring Hill, FL 34608

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $320,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,788 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Utility

About This Home

As of September 2025

4 Bedroom, 2 bath, pool home located in the heart of Spring Hill. This beautiful home is updated, with newer LVP floors, paint, and appliances. Home features a living room, dining room, family room. Primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet. Enjoy a nice dip in your pool. Close to local amenities, shopping, Pine Island, and the highway for quick commute. Don't miss the opportunity on this true 4 bedroom home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tabetha Sibley-Tyner

MODERN DAY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC Brokerage Phone: 352-397-4577 License #3374729 Listed on: 01/20/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Tabetha Sibley-Tyner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 11,116 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x125

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,788 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,990
  • Property Available on 6/19/25
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee, re-key fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 9/8/25
  • $85 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number R32-323-17-5090-0550-0260

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-06-19
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1990
  • Expected Lease Date: 2025-09-08T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1788
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 2148
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11116
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 199.56
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.12
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-397-4577
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 166.11

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: none
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: American Pit Bull Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Mastiff, Chow, Doberman, Pit Bull, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Wolf, Wolf hybrids, any combination mix of the foregoing breeds, and any other breed
  • Max Pet Weight: 40
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 85

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5090-0550-0260
  • Lot Dimensions: 90x125

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Bought by
Portocarrero Victor
Current Estimated Value
$307,190

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,136
Outstanding Balance
$48,692
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,498

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Roach Ingebor C and Roach Dale Robert
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Portocarrero Victor $107,000 --
Maronda Homes Inc Fl $8,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Portocarrero Victor $106,136
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Rented $1,998 +0.4% --
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Price Changed $1,990 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Price Changed $1,995 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
06/19/2025 06/19/25 Price Changed $2,045 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Price Changed $2,095 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Price Changed $2,145 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Price Changed $2,195 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Price Changed $2,295 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Price Changed $2,345 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/20/2025 01/20/25 For Rent $2,395 +20.1% --
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Price Changed $1,995 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/16/2023 02/16/23 Price Changed $2,070 -1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/26/2023 01/26/23 Price Changed $2,095 -4.6% $1 / Sq Ft
01/16/2023 01/16/23 Price Changed $2,195 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Price Changed $2,295 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
12/27/2022 12/27/22 Price Changed $2,300 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/06/2022 12/06/22 Price Changed $2,345 -1.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Price Changed $2,375 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Price Changed $2,425 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
11/02/2022 11/02/22 For Rent $2,495 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,319 $157,513 -- --
2024 $3,084 $143,194 -- --
2023 $3,084 $130,176 $0 $0
2022 $2,748 $118,342 $0 $0
2021 $1,846 $119,444 $10,893 $108,551
2020 $2,092 $105,835 $7,548 $98,287
2019 $1,983 $94,592 $6,358 $88,234
2018 $1,262 $83,903 $6,358 $77,545
2017 $1,448 $74,730 $5,780 $68,950
2016 $1,316 $66,802 $0 $0
2015 $1,260 $61,599 $0 $0
2014 $1,634 $55,999 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8340828

Stellar MLS

APN: R32-323-17-5090-0550-0260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.