$240,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

306 35th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32968

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,186 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$202 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

67 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Conveniently located and full of rental potential, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the freedom of NO HOA! 2022 Roof. This cozy yet functional residence features a comfortable living spaces and abundant natural light. The standout is the oversized side yard—perfect for entertaining, gardening, or play space. Whether you’re looking to park a boat, RV or other toys, this property delivers flexibility and opportunity. Fenced in for pets! Investors and 1st time homebuyers welcome!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meg Hickey

M&M Realty Brokerage Phone: 772-321-3516 License #3290814 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Co-Listed By

Delaney Hickey

M&M Realty Brokerage Phone: 772-321-3516 License #3536156

Last Buyer's Agent

Meg Hickey

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,696

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,186 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Blinds
  • Sliding Windows
  • Tile Flooring
  • Range
  • Laundry Room
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Emerson Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33391500008000800001.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,696

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: .17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1661
  • Co List Office Phone: 772-321-1860
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: Emerson Park
  • Directions: follow 35th ave curve to the left. house is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-321-3516
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1186.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 33391500008000800001.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2696.0
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-13.98%
Views
142

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
39.53%
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Outstanding Balance
$12,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Estimated Equity
$236,458

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Nkw Protfolio Iii Llc
Bought by
Nkw Portfolio V Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$7,128,000
Interest Rate
3.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Family Rentals Of Vero Llc
Bought by
Nkw Cl Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Nkw Cl Llc
Bought by
Nkw Portfolio Iii Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,895,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Baer John F
Bought by
Family Rentals Of Vero Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $240,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Os National Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Os National Llc
Warranty Deed $600,000 Oceanside Title & Escrow
Special Warranty Deed $53,600 Attorney
Warranty Deed -- Oceanside Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $12,500 No Value Available
Open $235,653 FHA
Previous Owner $7,128,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $2,895,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $240,000 -3.6% $202 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $249,000 -5.7% $210 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $264,000 -5.4% $223 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $279,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,696 $162,907 $33,554 $129,353
2024 $2,310 $162,907 $33,554 $129,353
2023 $2,310 $147,608 $0 $0
2022 $2,051 $134,189 $25,810 $108,379
2021 $1,582 $107,349 $20,648 $86,701
2020 $1,445 $94,882 $16,002 $78,880
2019 $1,331 $82,051 $16,002 $66,049
2018 $1,192 $68,477 $12,647 $55,830
2017 $1,084 $60,966 $0 $0
2016 $1,034 $59,840 $0 $0
2015 $956 $50,430 $0 $0
2014 $860 $46,670 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 294394

APN: 33-39-15-00008-0008-00001.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.