306 5th St E Lancaster, MN 56735
Estimated Value: $194,769 - $260,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 5th St E, Lancaster, MN 56735 and is currently estimated at $226,256, approximately $207 per square foot. 306 5th St E is a home located in Kittson County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School and Lancaster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,158 | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $32 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $97,100 | $2,600 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $90,700 | $2,600 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $81,400 | $3,100 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $74,200 | $3,100 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $723 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $731 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map