306 E Ashman St Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Ashman St, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $195,588, approximately $124 per square foot. 306 E Ashman St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $49,100 | $10,000 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $55,900 | $10,000 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $47,800 | $10,000 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $46,700 | $10,000 | $36,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,900 | $10,000 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map