306 E Prairie Ln Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $342,876 - $414,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,833
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Prairie Ln, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $389,959, approximately $101 per square foot. 306 E Prairie Ln is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, Calvary Baptist School, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2020
Sold by
Garner and Stacy
Bought by
Heiman James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,645
Outstanding Balance
$260,883
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$129,076
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiman James R | $368,306 | Truman Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heiman James R | $294,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $63,360 | $4,540 | $58,820 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $55,100 | $3,950 | $51,150 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $55,100 | $3,950 | $51,150 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $55,100 | $3,950 | $51,150 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $81,500 | $3,950 | $77,550 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $66,460 | $3,950 | $62,510 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $52,170 | $52,170 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $52,170 | $52,170 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $52,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map