306 E Turquoise Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,511 - $314,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Turquoise Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $283,128, approximately $269 per square foot. 306 E Turquoise Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Jeannette A
Bought by
Collins Barbara K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1996
Sold by
Collins Bob C
Bought by
Collins Barbara K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Barbara K | $63,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Collins Barbara K | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $8,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $939 | $8,511 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $939 | $22,050 | $4,410 | $17,640 |
| 2022 | $906 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
| 2021 | $929 | $15,910 | $3,180 | $12,730 |
| 2020 | $904 | $14,260 | $2,850 | $11,410 |
| 2019 | $887 | $11,270 | $2,250 | $9,020 |
| 2018 | $862 | $11,060 | $2,210 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $860 | $9,930 | $1,980 | $7,950 |
| 2016 | $844 | $9,120 | $1,820 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | $783 | $8,620 | $1,720 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map