402 E Turquoise Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,039 - $304,000
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Turquoise Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $262,260, approximately $279 per square foot. 402 E Turquoise Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Jack | $64,500 | Fidelity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burke Jack | $51,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $8,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $850 | $7,705 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $850 | $20,620 | $4,120 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $820 | $15,160 | $3,030 | $12,130 |
| 2021 | $841 | $14,730 | $2,940 | $11,790 |
| 2020 | $818 | $13,100 | $2,620 | $10,480 |
| 2019 | $803 | $10,300 | $2,060 | $8,240 |
| 2018 | $780 | $10,050 | $2,010 | $8,040 |
| 2017 | $778 | $8,950 | $1,790 | $7,160 |
| 2016 | $764 | $8,170 | $1,630 | $6,540 |
| 2015 | $709 | $7,730 | $1,540 | $6,190 |
Map
- 317 E Mountain View Rd
- 427 E Ironwood Dr
- 9801 N 5th St
- 505 E Mountain View Rd
- 316 E Vogel Ave
- 536 E Vogel Ave
- 9610 N 2nd St
- 10253 N Central Ave Unit 79
- 10253 N Central Ave
- 534 E Carol Ave Unit 11
- 9521 N 7th St
- 9820 N Central Ave Unit 132
- 1 W Cochise Dr
- 20 E Carol Ave
- 720 E Carol Ave
- 732 E Carol Ave
- 16 E Hatcher Rd
- 10005 N 1st Dr
- 10009 N 1st Dr
- 823 E Ironwood Dr
- 316 E Turquoise Ave
- 314 E Turquoise Ave
- 310 E Turquoise Ave
- 404 E Turquoise Ave
- 306 E Turquoise Ave
- 406 E Turquoise Ave
- 408 E Turquoise Ave
- 410 E Turquoise Ave
- 405 E Ironwood Dr
- 407 E Ironwood Dr
- 409 E Ironwood Dr
- 311 E Mountain View Rd
- 307 E Mountain View Rd
- 411 E Ironwood Dr
- 317 E Mountain View Rd Unit 2
- 414 E Turquoise Ave
- 303 E Mountain View Rd
- 413 E Ironwood Dr
- 416 E Turquoise Ave
- 9804 N 3rd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.