NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $209,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,264 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2024

Last sale price $200,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,069 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Spacious 3/2 double with formal dining rooms, updated kitchens and baths. All appliances included. Hard wood floors through out. Leaded glass window. Off street parking. Front porch and upstairs porch. Lots of charm. Close to all conveniences. Let tenant pay your mortgage. Offers if any are due 6/14 at noon

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erika French

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty Brokerage Phone: 716-875-2211 License #30FR0759357 Listed on: 06/06/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Abelson Reed

Listing by Irish Jones Realty License #10401369358

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,546

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 2,723 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x82
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-088-250-0007-007-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Parish Tr Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,546

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

2,723 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 716-875-2211
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Parish Tr
  • Directions: East between Hertel and Austin
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.0625

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-088-250-0007-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X82
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2723.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1546.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2024
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$192,726

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,274
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.09%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,375
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,351

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2021
Closed on
May 17, 2021
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
9.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.30%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2014
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$79,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-1.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.57%
Original Mortgage
$63,920
Interest Rate
2.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Webb Scott N
Bought by
Dauti Murat

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tilson Henry Bundschu $200,000 Stewart Title
Tilson Henry Bundschu $200,000 Stewart Title
Tulumello Sean T $175,000 None Available
Tulumello Sean T $175,000 None Available
Tulumello Sean T $175,000 None Available
Tulumello Sean T $175,000 None Available
Morad Khaled M $79,900 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Morad Khaled M $79,900 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Morad Khaled M $79,900 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Dauti Murat $25,000 None Available
Dauti Murat $25,000 None Available
Dauti Murat $25,000 None Available
Ricketts Robert E -- None Available
Ricketts Robert E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tilson Henry Bundschu $150,000
Closed Tilson Henry Bundschu $150,000
Previous Owner Morad Khaled M $63,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Sold $200,000 +0.1% $88 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2024 06/06/24 For Sale $199,900 +14.2% $88 / Sq Ft
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Sold $175,000 +9.4% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 For Sale $159,900 +102.4% $71 / Sq Ft
03/18/2015 03/18/15 Sold $79,000 -1.1% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2014 12/23/14 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2014 10/24/14 For Sale $79,900 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $499 $186,000 $7,000 $179,000
2024 $499 $89,000 $3,800 $85,200
2023 $451 $89,000 $3,800 $85,200
2022 $448 $89,000 $3,800 $85,200
2021 $448 $89,000 $3,800 $85,200
2020 $385 $89,000 $3,800 $85,200
2019 $1,372 $50,000 $3,500 $46,500
2018 $1,291 $50,000 $3,500 $46,500
2017 $297 $50,000 $3,500 $46,500
2016 $1,217 $50,000 $3,500 $46,500
2015 -- $50,000 $3,500 $46,500
2014 -- $50,000 $3,500 $46,500

MLS Number: B1541452

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-088-250-0007-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.