306 Kauai Ct San Ramon, CA 94582
Bishop Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,717,000 - $1,941,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Kauai Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,834,302, approximately $776 per square foot. 306 Kauai Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Golden View Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Ritter Penny
Bought by
Ritter Penny Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Ritter Penny and Ritter Kyle
Bought by
Ritter Penny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Ritter Penny and Ritter Kyle
Bought by
Ritter Penny and Ritter Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$479,183
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,355,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Sasseen Douglas M and Sasseen Pamela F
Bought by
Ritter Kyle and Ritter Penny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Sasseen Douglas M and Sasseen Pamela F
Bought by
Sasseen Douglas M and Sasseen Pamela F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Sasseen and Dawna
Bought by
Sasseen Douglas M and Sasseen Pamela Fay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Phillips Dawna Rae
Bought by
Sasseen Douglas Murrel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritter Penny Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Ritter Penny | -- | None Available | |
| Ritter Penny | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ritter Kyle | $615,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sasseen Douglas M | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Sasseen Douglas M | -- | -- | |
| Sasseen Douglas Murrel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ritter Penny | $625,500 | |
| Closed | Ritter Kyle | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sasseen Douglas M | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Ritter Kyle | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,796 | $890,705 | $477,942 | $412,763 |
| 2024 | $10,373 | $873,241 | $468,571 | $404,670 |
| 2023 | $10,373 | $856,120 | $459,384 | $396,736 |
| 2022 | $10,296 | $839,334 | $450,377 | $388,957 |
| 2021 | $10,124 | $822,878 | $441,547 | $381,331 |
| 2019 | $9,907 | $798,472 | $428,451 | $370,021 |
| 2018 | $9,543 | $782,816 | $420,050 | $362,766 |
| 2017 | $9,198 | $767,467 | $411,814 | $355,653 |
| 2016 | $9,081 | $752,420 | $403,740 | $348,680 |
| 2015 | $8,963 | $741,119 | $397,676 | $343,443 |
| 2014 | $8,763 | $726,603 | $389,887 | $336,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map