609 Bali Ct San Ramon, CA 94582
Bishop Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,778,000 - $1,889,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Bali Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,811,985, approximately $767 per square foot. 609 Bali Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Golden View Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Hunter Calista A
Bought by
Nicholson John L and Nicholson Calista Hunter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,468 | $603,639 | $227,041 | $376,598 |
| 2024 | $7,150 | $591,804 | $222,590 | $369,214 |
| 2023 | $7,150 | $580,201 | $218,226 | $361,975 |
| 2022 | $7,094 | $568,826 | $213,948 | $354,878 |
| 2021 | $6,984 | $557,673 | $209,753 | $347,920 |
| 2019 | $6,815 | $541,134 | $203,533 | $337,601 |
| 2018 | $6,559 | $530,525 | $199,543 | $330,982 |
| 2017 | $6,315 | $520,124 | $195,631 | $324,493 |
| 2016 | $6,221 | $509,927 | $191,796 | $318,131 |
| 2015 | $6,131 | $502,269 | $188,916 | $313,353 |
| 2014 | $6,180 | $492,431 | $185,216 | $307,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map