$254,900
SOLD MAR 25, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$170 Per Sq Ft

24% Below List Price

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Priced to sell, this beautifully remodeled home is sitting on just under a quarter-acre lot and offers exceptional versatility and income potential. The main residence has been thoughtfully updated with new plumbing, drywall, flooring, and kitchen cabinets, creating a fresh and inviting space. Inside, you’ll find two bedrooms and a full bathroom featuring a spacious walk-in shower, along with a charming covered front porch perfect for relaxing. This unique property includes two additional living spaces, ideal for multigenerational living or investment use. The detached ADU out back features a mini-split system, full bathroom, bedroom, and kitchenette, and was leased in the past month-to-month for $800, including utilities. An attached apartment located behind the main house offers a full kitchen, living room with vaulted ceiling, a full bedroom and bathroom, plus a covered back patio. This space was also leased in the past month-to-month for $1,000, including utilities. The laundry room is located outside, allowing convenient shared access. A large driveway provides ample parking, complemented by a one-car carport. Whether you’re looking for flexible living arrangements or a strong investment opportunity with immediate rental income, this property offers outstanding value and potential. Cash or conventional financing only. As-is sale hence the price. Don't miss out - schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ahmad Swade

Mark Spain Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 6159832730 License #373894 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Mark Spain Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Marlizet Vazquez Molina

Chosen Realty Partners License #366304

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,546

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 5 Open Parking Spaces
  • 6 Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Gravel Driveway

Schools

  • Stratton Elementary School
  • Madison Middle School
  • Hunters Lane Comp High School

Additional Features

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Forest Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04313019200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,546

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1500

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Driveway, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 04313019200
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1546

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stratton Elementary
  • High School: Hunters Lane Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$333,333
Sold Price
$254,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$78,433
-23.53%
Views
94

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1151.50%
Original Mortgage
$203,920
Outstanding Balance
$203,920
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,087

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
White Valorie and Neal Kathleen
Bought by
Santana Diana Roberto

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,225
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Household Financial Center Inc
Bought by
White Valorie and Neal Kathleen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Brantley Roger L
Bought by
Household Financial Center Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Earl Granvisse L
Bought by
Brantley Roger L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
9.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Booker Robin C
Bought by
Earl Granvisse L

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $254,900 Evergreen Settlement Services
Warranty Deed $82,500 Cumberland Title
Special Warranty Deed $40,000 Jack Case Wilson Title Assoc
Trustee Deed $56,434 --
Warranty Deed $72,500 Castleman Title & Escrow Inc
Deed $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $203,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $81,225 FHA
Previous Owner $72,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $254,900 -5.6% $170 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $269,900 -19.0% $180 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $333,333 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,073 $109,200 $25,875 $83,325
2024 $1,546 $47,525 $11,250 $36,275
2023 $1,546 $47,525 $11,250 $36,275
2022 $1,546 $47,525 $11,250 $36,275
2021 $1,563 $47,525 $11,250 $36,275
2020 $1,507 $35,700 $5,000 $30,700
2019 $1,126 $35,700 $5,000 $30,700
2018 $1,126 $35,700 $5,000 $30,700
2017 $1,126 $35,700 $5,000 $30,700
2016 $849 $21,625 $4,000 $17,625
2015 $849 $21,625 $4,000 $17,625
2014 $849 $21,625 $4,000 $17,625
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3098309

Realtracs

APN: 043-13-0-192

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.