306 Moodys Run Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Moodys Run, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $728,301, approximately $233 per square foot. 306 Moodys Run is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Levingston Florence J
Bought by
Pehr Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,129
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,172
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pehr Robert J | $555,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pehr Robert J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,943 | $595,600 | $150,300 | $445,300 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $556,200 | $150,300 | $405,900 |
| 2022 | $4,616 | $556,200 | $150,300 | $405,900 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $503,200 | $167,000 | $336,200 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $503,200 | $167,000 | $336,200 |
| 2019 | $3,986 | $474,500 | $167,000 | $307,500 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $474,500 | $167,000 | $307,500 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $474,500 | $167,000 | $307,500 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $474,500 | $167,000 | $307,500 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $454,000 | $167,000 | $287,000 |
| 2014 | $3,496 | $454,000 | $167,000 | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map