306 Redbud Dr Naperville, IL 60540
West Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,463 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Redbud Dr, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $492,616, approximately $364 per square foot. 306 Redbud Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Mckeown Al
Bought by
Gerrans Alison M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,076
Outstanding Balance
$124,895
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Brown G Gary and Brown Meredith E
Bought by
Mckeown Al
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerrans Alison M | $196,000 | None Available | |
| Mckeown Al | $193,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerrans Alison M | $199,076 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckeown Al | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,859 | $136,152 | $57,292 | $78,860 |
| 2023 | $7,419 | $122,340 | $51,480 | $70,860 |
| 2022 | $7,039 | $114,940 | $48,040 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $6,787 | $110,840 | $46,330 | $64,510 |
| 2020 | $6,765 | $110,840 | $46,330 | $64,510 |
| 2019 | $6,517 | $105,420 | $44,060 | $61,360 |
| 2018 | $6,392 | $103,650 | $42,540 | $61,110 |
| 2017 | $6,186 | $100,140 | $41,100 | $59,040 |
| 2016 | $6,030 | $96,100 | $39,440 | $56,660 |
| 2015 | $6,031 | $91,250 | $37,450 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | $5,938 | $87,440 | $35,640 | $51,800 |
| 2013 | $5,899 | $87,050 | $35,890 | $51,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map