856 Lilac Ln Naperville, IL 60540
West Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,927 - $620,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,313
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Lilac Ln, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $534,732, approximately $407 per square foot. 856 Lilac Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Hlava Hlava Terrence J Terrence J and Hlava Weiland Nancy
Bought by
Passarelli Megan J and Passarelli Nicholas R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Hlava Orville F and Hlava Angeline A
Bought by
Hlava Orville F and Hlava Angeline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passarelli Megan J | $290,000 | Ctic | |
| Hlava Orville F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,569 | $147,726 | $66,117 | $81,609 |
| 2023 | $8,094 | $132,740 | $59,410 | $73,330 |
| 2022 | $7,667 | $124,660 | $55,430 | $69,230 |
| 2021 | $7,393 | $120,210 | $53,450 | $66,760 |
| 2020 | $7,370 | $120,210 | $53,450 | $66,760 |
| 2019 | $7,102 | $114,340 | $50,840 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $6,880 | $111,110 | $49,080 | $62,030 |
| 2017 | $6,736 | $107,350 | $47,420 | $59,930 |
| 2016 | $6,568 | $103,020 | $45,510 | $57,510 |
| 2015 | $6,570 | $97,810 | $43,210 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | $6,475 | $93,720 | $41,130 | $52,590 |
| 2013 | $6,068 | $94,370 | $41,420 | $52,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map