30612 Carousel Ln Murrieta, CA 92563
Winchester-Silverhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $664,663
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30612 Carousel Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $642,666, approximately $425 per square foot. 30612 Carousel Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alamos Elementary School, Bella Vista Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Schaefer John P and Schaefer Trust
Bought by
Taylor Tracy Calpin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Outstanding Balance
$353,916
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Schaefer John P and Schaefer Karen E
Bought by
Schaefer Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Jackson Callie and Jackson Carlton R
Bought by
Schaefer John P and Schaefer Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Jackson Carlton R and Jackson Callie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,200
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Tracy Calpin | $410,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Schaefer Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Schaefer John P | $380,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Jackson Carlton R | $278,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Tracy Calpin | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaefer John P | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Carlton R | $278,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,629 | $448,390 | $136,703 | $311,687 |
| 2023 | $5,629 | $430,981 | $131,396 | $299,585 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $422,531 | $128,820 | $293,711 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $414,247 | $126,295 | $287,952 |
| 2020 | $5,258 | $412,412 | $118,903 | $293,509 |
| 2019 | $5,137 | $400,400 | $115,440 | $284,960 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $385,000 | $111,000 | $274,000 |
| 2017 | $4,691 | $360,000 | $104,000 | $256,000 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $343,000 | $99,000 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $323,000 | $93,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $4,131 | $316,000 | $91,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map