3064 285th St Stuart, IA 50250
Guthrie County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,141 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
567
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3064 285th St, Stuart, IA 50250 and is currently estimated at $111,714, approximately $197 per square foot. 3064 285th St is a home located in Guthrie County with nearby schools including West Central Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $19,200 | $17,500 | $1,700 |
| 2024 | $210 | $17,400 | $16,900 | $500 |
| 2023 | $198 | $17,400 | $16,900 | $500 |
| 2022 | $168 | $12,600 | $12,100 | $500 |
| 2021 | $168 | $12,600 | $12,100 | $500 |
| 2020 | $198 | $12,600 | $12,100 | $500 |
| 2019 | $134 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,896 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map