3084 285th St Stuart, IA 50250
Guthrie County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,386 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3084 285th St, Stuart, IA 50250 and is currently estimated at $244,347, approximately $172 per square foot. 3084 285th St is a home located in Guthrie County with nearby schools including West Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Susan Jones Barbara
Bought by
Jones Keaton R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Keaton R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $162,800 | $40,500 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $128,700 | $30,900 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $128,700 | $30,900 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $90,700 | $22,100 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $90,700 | $22,100 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $91,100 | $22,100 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $75,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $940 | $75,952 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map