3064 Ramsgate Way Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
White Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3064 Ramsgate Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670 and is currently estimated at $449,668, approximately $310 per square foot. 3064 Ramsgate Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including White Rock Elementary School, Mills Middle School, and Cordova High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Kasiborski Katherine M
Bought by
Kasiborski Katherine M and The Katherine M Kasiborski Rev
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2012
Sold by
Kasiborski Katherine M
Bought by
Revocab Kasiborski Katherine M and Revocab Katherine M Kasiborski
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasiborski Katherine M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Kasiborski Katherine M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Revocab Kasiborski Katherine M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kasiborski Katherine M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $132,315 | $32,628 | $99,687 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $129,722 | $31,989 | $97,733 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $127,179 | $31,362 | $95,817 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $124,687 | $30,748 | $93,939 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $122,244 | $30,146 | $92,098 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $120,991 | $29,837 | $91,154 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $118,619 | $29,252 | $89,367 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $116,294 | $28,679 | $87,615 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $114,015 | $28,117 | $85,898 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $111,780 | $27,566 | $84,214 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $110,102 | $27,152 | $82,950 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $107,947 | $26,621 | $81,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map