3067 Shorepine Ct Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3067 Shorepine Ct, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $657,659, approximately $403 per square foot. 3067 Shorepine Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Nguyen Diana Lam
Bought by
Nguyen Diana Lam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,902
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Le David
Bought by
Nguyen Diana Lam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Le David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1996
Sold by
Vargas Blas
Bought by
New Haven Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Diana Lam | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Nguyen Diana Lam | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Le David | $120,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $123,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Diana Lam | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le David | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,672 | $529,661 | $83,620 | $446,041 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $509,096 | $80,374 | $428,722 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $499,115 | $78,799 | $420,316 |
| 2021 | $5,292 | $473,899 | $74,384 | $399,515 |
| 2020 | $4,738 | $423,124 | $66,414 | $356,710 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | $410,800 | $64,480 | $346,320 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $395,000 | $62,000 | $333,000 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $360,000 | $57,000 | $303,000 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $334,000 | $53,000 | $281,000 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $308,000 | $49,000 | $259,000 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $274,000 | $43,000 | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map