3077 Shorepine Ct Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,709 - $648,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3077 Shorepine Ct, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $629,177, approximately $427 per square foot. 3077 Shorepine Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Robert and Thomas Robert
Bought by
Thomas Robert and Thomas Anjanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,842
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$517,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Thomas Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,194
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Alfredo Rivas Baltazar R and De Leon Maria
Bought by
American Svgs Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Rivas Baltazar R and Rivas Maria
Bought by
Rivas Baltazar R and Rivas Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1995
Sold by
Deleon Alfredo and Deleon Ana Molina
Bought by
Rivas Baltazar R and Rivas Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Robert | -- | Financial Title Co San Berna | |
| Thomas Robert | $126,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| American Svgs Bank | $125,422 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Rivas Baltazar R | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Rivas Baltazar R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Robert | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Robert | $125,194 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Baltazar R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $201,149 | $55,864 | $145,285 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $193,341 | $53,696 | $139,645 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $189,551 | $52,644 | $136,907 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $185,835 | $51,612 | $134,223 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $183,930 | $51,083 | $132,847 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $180,325 | $50,082 | $130,243 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $176,790 | $49,101 | $127,689 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $173,325 | $48,139 | $125,186 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $169,928 | $47,196 | $122,732 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $167,378 | $46,488 | $120,890 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $164,101 | $45,578 | $118,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map